Quick Links

CACREP > About CACREP > Board of Directors > Board Members

Board Members

Jeffrey Parsons
Chair
Board term ends 6/30/2017

Program Director, Lindsey Wilson College


Kelly Coker
Vice Chair
Board term ends 6/30/2018

Program Director, Walden University


Kenyon Knapp
Treasurer
Board term ends 6/30/2019

Faculty Member, Mercer University


Margaret Denton
Board term ends 6/30/2021
Public Member


Sejal Parikh Foxx
Board term ends 6/30/2020
Faculty Member, University of North Carolina at Charlotte


Chris Hull
Board term ends 6/30/2020
Faculty Member, Denver Seminary


Bethany S. Jones
Board term ends 6/30/2018
Public Member


Robin Lee
Board term ends 6/30/2021
Faculty Member, Middle Tennessee State University


J. Barry Mascari
Board term ends 6/30/2017
Faculty Member, Kean University


Charles R. McAdams, III
Board term ends 6/30/2021
Faculty Member, College of William and Mary


Patrick Millmore
Board term ends 6/30/2018
Practitioner


Vilia Tarvydas
Board term ends 6/30/2019
Faculty Member, University of Iowa


Chanel Tazza
Board term ends 6/30/2017
Practitioner


Tyra Turner Whittaker
Board term ends 6/30/2019
Faculty Member, North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University